MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-1, - retired | W15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darya Astakhova | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
1st SERVE % | 9/18 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 11/36 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0 | ||
et. | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
07.09.00, 23 years
07.09.00, 23 years
Darya Astakhova vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze - H2H matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-3, 3-1, Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
08.10.19 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-1, Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | W15 Telavi | Clay |
Darya Astakhova form & Eleni Mtsentlitze form
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Eleni Mtsentlitze - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Erika Reinhardt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 1-3, - Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, - Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgie Jones | 3-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-63, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ioanna Tsadari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details |