MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Denisa Satralova | Anna Morgina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denisa Satralova | Anna Morgina | |
1st SERVE % | 57/86 (66%) | 76/124 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 41/76 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 20/48 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 63/124 (51%) | 41/86 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/210 (51%) | 102/210 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Satralova vs. Anna Morgina - H2H matches
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Denisa Satralova | Anna Morgina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
Denisa Satralova form & Anna Morgina form
Denisa Satralova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-77, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |