MATCH
04.06.19 | 1st round | Denisa Hindova | Lenka Stara | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Banja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denisa Hindova | Lenka Stara | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 42/68 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/68 (59%) | 18/44 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denisa Hindova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denisa Hindova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denisa Hindova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Denisa Hindova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Denisa Hindova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denisa Hindova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denisa Hindova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lenka Stara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denisa Hindova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Hindova vs. Lenka Stara - H2H matches
04.06.19 | 1st round | Denisa Hindova | Lenka Stara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Banja | Clay |
Denisa Hindova form & Lenka Stara form
Denisa Hindova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-4, - Denisa Hindova - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Lenka Stara - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-3, - Lenka Stara - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Laura Szabo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Kudelova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-76, 6-1, 12-14 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |