INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denise Muresan vs. Alexandra Riley - H2H matches
31.03.14 | qual. | Denise Muresan | Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Medellin | Clay |
Denise Muresan form & Alexandra Riley form
Denise Muresan - last matches
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Emily J. Harman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Victoria - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 2 | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.14 qual. | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
22.09.14 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 q 1 | vs. Marina Shamayko | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
06.09.14 q 1 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Ellyse Hamlin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 q 2 | vs. Nicole Collie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cercone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Karina Kristina Vyrlan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.07.14 q 2 | vs. Nives Baric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.14 qual. | vs. Samantha Crawford | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Carson - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sacramento - Hard | ||||
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-79, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
El Paso - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Christina Makarova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-0, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Michaela Gordon | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Irina Falconi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Natalie Pluskota | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Medellin - Clay | ||||
31.03.14 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Laura Pous-Tio | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.03.14 q 2 | vs. Susana Florez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |