INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bianca Mihaila vs. Despina Papamichail - H2H matches
10.08.16 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Ana Bianca Mihaila form & Despina Papamichail form
Ana Bianca Mihaila - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Su Yavuz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-65, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oryna Stoliarchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 3-0, Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Vlaiculescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |