INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emmanuelle Girard vs. Despina Papamichail - H2H matches
16.02.16 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Emmanuelle Girard form & Despina Papamichail form
Emmanuelle Girard - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 7-61, 11-9 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Noel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |