MATCH
26.09.17 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-3 | Melilla | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Despina Papamichail | Leyre Romero Gormaz | |
1st SERVE % | 46/66 (70%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 30/66 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz - H2H matches
26.09.17 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Melilla | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Leyre Romero Gormaz form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |