MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Despina Papamichail | Oleksandra Piskun | |
1st SERVE % | 54/75 (72%) | 65/91 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/54 (72%) | 38/65 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/91 (45%) | 28/75 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/166 (53%) | 78/166 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Oleksandra Piskun - H2H matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Despina Papamichail | Oleksandra Piskun | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Akko | Hard |
Despina Papamichail form & Oleksandra Piskun form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Oleksandra Piskun - last matches
Sajur - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Mihika Yadav | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 0-5, - Oleksandra Piskun - retired | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Shaked Mahpud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Delien Kleinhans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 3-6, 6-4, 6-711 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |