MATCH
12.09.18 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dia Evtimova | Gabriela Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 55/76 (72%) | 60/97 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 31/60 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 24/37 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/97 (43%) | 33/76 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/173 (49%) | 88/173 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-1 | |
Dia Evtimova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-2 | |
Dia Evtimova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-5 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-2 | |
Dia Evtimova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dia Evtimova vs. Gabriela Lee - H2H matches
17.09.18 | qual. | Gabriela Lee | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
12.09.18 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Varna | Clay |
Dia Evtimova form & Gabriela Lee form
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 6-74 | match details |