MATCH
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Andrina Peer | 6-2, 6-3 | Lenzerheide | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Andrina Peer | |
1st SERVE % | 29/59 (49%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/119 (59%) | 49/119 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 13 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
28.04.98, 25 years
28.04.98, 25 years
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Andrina Peer - H2H matches
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Andrina Peer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Lenzerheide | Clay |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Andrina Peer form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Andrina Peer - last matches
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Rubina Marta De Ponti | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Lea Jurkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Koplova | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | Lara Schmidt - walk over | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |