MATCH
23.03.12 | 1/4 | Diana Marcinkevica | Anett Kontaveit | 6-0, 6-1 | Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Anett Kontaveit | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Anett Kontaveit - H2H matches
23.03.12 | 1/4 | Diana Marcinkevica | Anett Kontaveit | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Anett Kontaveit form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Anett Kontaveit - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 0-1, - Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.22 fin | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.22 1/4 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Petkovic - retired | match details | |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |