MATCH
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Jodhpur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 24/58 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Bojana Marinkovic - H2H matches
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Jodhpur | Hard |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 0-6, 0-2, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details |