Diana Marcinkevica vs. Katarzyna Piter 05.09.2012

Diana Marcinkevica vs. Katarzyna Piter 05.09.2012 - Alphen aan den Rijn - compare

MATCH

05.09.122nd roundDiana Marcinkevica Katarzyna Piter 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 Holland Alphen aan Clay

MATCH STATS

Diana MarcinkevicaKatarzyna Piter
1st SERVE %62/116 (53%)72/124 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON37/62 (60%)44/72 (61%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON25/54 (46%)18/52 (35%)
BREAK POINTS WON9/16 (56%)6/16 (38%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON62/124 (50%)54/116 (47%)
TOTAL POINTS WON124/240 (52%)116/240 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS411
ACES23

MATCH STATS

6-3

Diana Marcinkevica
Latvia
03.08.92, 26 years




285
171
203.531 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
16.02.91, 27 years




301
157
549.669 $
Katarzyna Piter
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Diana Marcinkevica vs. Katarzyna Piter - head to head matches

05.09.122nd roundDiana MarcinkevicaKatarzyna Piter6-74, 7-5, 6-3 match detailsHolland Alphen aan Clay
02.07.122nd roundDiana MarcinkevicaKatarzyna Piter6-3, 6-3 match detailsPoland Torun Clay

Diana Marcinkevica - last matches

India Solapur - Hard
05.12.18
2nd round
vs. Deniz Khazaniuk5-7, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.12.18
1st round
vs. Mihika Yadav6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
25.11.18
qual.
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.11.18
q 1
vs. Arianne Hartono4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Arantxa Rus5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Julia Terziyska6-73, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wirral - I. hard
03.11.18
fin
vs. Arantxa Rus7-62, 0-6, 7-64 winmatch details
02.11.18
1/2
vs. Emma Raducanu7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Caroline Werner6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Julia Terziyska6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Julia Terziyska4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Salma Djoubri6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Natalia Siedliska6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
France Joue Les - I. hard
18.10.18
1/4
vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-4, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Jesika Maleckova6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
15.10.18
1st round
vs. Jaqueline Cristian6-1, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Lisa Sabino7-5, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-2, 1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Cristina Bucsa6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz6-2, 5-7, 6-1 winmatch details
France Saint Malo - Clay
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Liudmila Samsonova5-7, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Cadantu6-2, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Marie Temin7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Cristina Bucsa6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Schena Benamar6-3, 3-0, Schena Benamar - retiredwinmatch details
16.09.18
q 2
vs. Mallaurie Noel6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Iga Swiatek0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details

Katarzyna Piter - last matches

India Pune - Hard
10.12.18
1st round
vs. Jessica Ho6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
India Solapur - Hard
06.12.18
1/4
vs. Quirine Lemoine5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.12.18
2nd round
vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
04.12.18
1st round
vs. Junri Namigata6-2, 6-76, 6-4 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
27.11.18
1st round
vs. Jia-Jing Lu1-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
09.11.18
1/2
vs. Yuliya Hatouka1-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Berfu Cengiz6-0, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Polina Leykina6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Mandy Minella6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Detiuc6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Norway Oslo - I. hard
25.10.18
1/4
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.10.18
2nd round
vs. Cornelia Lister5-7, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Arantxa Rus1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Cherboug En - I. hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay7-5, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Clemence Fayol6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Greetje Minnen3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Natalija Kostic6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Ana Vrljic6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Irina Fetecau4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Maria Marfutina2-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Olga Ianchuk4-6, 6-3, 6-73 lostmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Gaia Sanesi6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
27.08.18
qual.
vs. Camilla Scala4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Jessica Ho6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Braunschweig - Clay
22.08.18
1st round
vs. Ivana Jorovic6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
12.08.18
q 2
vs. Stephanie Wagner5-7, 6-0, 4-6 lostmatch details
<