MATCH
05.06.18 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Kayla Day | 6-0, 6-1 | Brescia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Kayla Day | |
1st SERVE % | 34/63 (54%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 25/63 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/107 (64%) | 39/107 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Kayla Day | |
4-1 | Kayla Day | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Kayla Day - H2H matches
05.06.18 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Kayla Day | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Brescia | Clay |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Kayla Day form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Kayla Day - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-71, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayana Akli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexa Noel | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |