MATCH
27.01.20 | 2nd round | Diana Shnaider | Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Saki Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Shnaider vs. Saki Imamura - H2H matches
27.01.20 | 2nd round | Diana Shnaider | Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Diana Shnaider form & Saki Imamura form
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details |
Saki Imamura - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaede Usui | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |