MATCH
01.10.17 | fin | Diana Sumova | Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-2 | Brno | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Sumova | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 46/56 (82%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 23/56 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Sumova vs. Johana Markova - H2H matches
06.12.17 | 1st round | Johana Markova | Diana Sumova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Jablonec Nad | Carpet |
01.10.17 | fin | Diana Sumova | Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Brno | Clay |
Diana Sumova form & Johana Markova form
Diana Sumova - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Bohatova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 3-6, 6-3, Giorgie Jones - retired | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 3-5, - Diana Sumova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Monika Svobodova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |