MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Diane Parry | Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-5 | W80 Biarritz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diane Parry | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
1st SERVE % | 35/64 (55%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/69 (42%) | 19/64 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/133 (56%) | 59/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Diane Parry | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Diane Parry | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Diane Parry | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0 | ||
Diane Parry | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0 | ||
Diane Parry | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-5 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-5 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Georgina Garcia-Perez | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diane Parry vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez - H2H matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Diane Parry | Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W80 Biarritz | Clay |
Diane Parry form & Georgina Garcia-Perez form
Diane Parry - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |