MATCH
20.02.18 | 1st round | Donna Vekic | Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | Budapest | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Donna Vekic | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 27/54 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/103 (55%) | 46/103 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Donna Vekic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Donna Vekic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Donna Vekic vs. Panna Udvardy - H2H matches
20.02.18 | 1st round | Donna Vekic | Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Budapest | I. hard |
Donna Vekic form & Panna Udvardy form
Donna Vekic - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Hui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-75, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-5, - Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nice - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.23 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |