MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Laura Deigman | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Laura Deigman | |
1st SERVE % | 58/73 (79%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 27/73 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/149 (58%) | 63/149 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Laura Deigman - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Laura Deigman | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
03.03.14 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Laura Deigman | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Eden Silva form & Laura Deigman form
Eden Silva - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Laura Deigman - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-0, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Federici | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Samantha Murray | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |