MATCH
02.10.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Maria Ines Fonte | 7-5, 7-5 | Lisbon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Maria Ines Fonte | |
1st SERVE % | 62/79 (78%) | 63/89 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 33/63 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/89 (53%) | 37/79 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/168 (53%) | 79/168 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Maria Ines Fonte - H2H matches
02.10.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Maria Ines Fonte | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Lisbon | Hard |
Eden Silva form & Maria Ines Fonte form
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Ines Fonte - last matches
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Morais | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katriin Saar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |