INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Raluca Olaru - H2H matches
29.05.16 | qual. | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Raluca Olaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Raluca Olaru form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Raluca Olaru - last matches
Bol - Clay | ||||
29.05.16 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
21.02.15 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
13.09.14 q 1 | vs. Yifan Xu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.09.14 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.14 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
20.07.14 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.14 1st round | vs. Karin Knapp | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Clay | ||||
18.11.13 q 2 | vs. Hanna Landener | Hanna Landener - walk over | match details | |
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.13 qual. | vs. Masa Zec-Peskiric | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
15.09.13 q 2 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
07.09.13 q 1 | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
13.07.13 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.13 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.13 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
13.05.13 q 2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Civitavecchia - Clay | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Gioia Barbieri | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fes - Clay | ||||
20.04.13 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Katowice - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.04.13 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.13 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.13 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, Cristina Ene - retired | match details |