MATCH
14.07.16 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-2, 6-3 | Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Alexandrova | Magdalena Pantuckova | |
1st SERVE % | 20/49 (41%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 10/29 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 23/49 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Magdalena Pantuckova - H2H matches
14.07.16 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Magdalena Pantuckova form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Magdalena Pantuckova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 7-65, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 2-6, 0-4, - Magdalena Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |