MATCH
25.05.15 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | Maribor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Nina Potocnik - H2H matches
25.05.15 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Nina Potocnik form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details |