Ekaterina Bychkova
Russia
05.06.85, 28 years
171 cm
59 kg

Right-handed
180
346
822.273 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
13.12.90, 23 years




154
413
704.620 $
Arantxa Rus
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ekaterina Bychkova vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches

09.01.14q 1Ekaterina BychkovaArantxa Rus6-3, 6-4 match detailsAustralia Melbourne Hard
13.05.131st roundEkaterina BychkovaArantxa Rus6-3, 6-4 match detailsFrance Saint Gaudens Clay
25.07.112nd roundEkaterina BychkovaArantxa Rus6-76, 7-64, 2-0, Arantxa Rus - retiredmatch detailsKazakhstan Astana Hard
04.10.101st roundArantxa RusEkaterina Bychkova7-66, 6-4 match detailsUnited Kingdom Barnstaple I. hard

Ekaterina Bychkova - last matches

Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
14.04.14
2nd round
vs. Eva Wacanno6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
14.04.14
1st round
vs. Vlada Ekshibarova6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
United Kingdom Edgbaston - I. hard
31.03.14
1st round
vs. Lesley Kerkhove3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard
24.03.14
1st round
vs. Myrtille Georges4-6, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham - I. hard
17.02.14
1st round
vs. Lena-Marie Hofmann6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
17.02.14
1/2
vs. Renata Voracova3-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
17.02.14
2nd round
vs. Quirine Lemoine6-2, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
17.02.14
fin
vs. Pauline Parmentier3-0, Pauline Parmentier - retiredwinmatch details
17.02.14
1/4
vs. Diana Marcinkevica2-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
08.02.14
q 1
vs. Tadeja Majeric2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
10.01.14
q 2
vs. Anna Tatishvili4-6, 7-65, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.01.14
q 1
vs. Arantxa Rus6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei WTA - I. hard
08.11.13
1/4
vs. Alison Van Uytvanck3-6, 7-62, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.11.13
2nd round
vs. Valeria Solovieva6-4, 7-67 winmatch details
05.11.13
1st round
vs. Yung-Jan Chan6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
03.11.13
qual.
vs. Paula Kania3-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
02.11.13
q 1
vs. Ching-Wen Hsu6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Hard
28.10.13
2nd round
vs. Hua-Chen Lee6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
28.10.13
1/4
vs. Alison Van Uytvanck5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.10.13
1st round
vs. Aki Yamasoto6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
12.10.13
q 1
vs. Alexandra Panova6-4, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Trabzon - Hard
09.09.13
2nd round
vs. Maria-Elena Camerin4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
09.09.13
1/4
vs. Aleksandra Krunic6-2, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.09.13
1st round
vs. Tereza Smitkova3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Trabzon - Hard
02.09.13
2nd round
vs. Stephanie Foretz Gacon6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.09.13
1st round
vs. Dalila Jakupovic6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
20.08.13
q 1
vs. Paula Kania4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
Ukraine Donetsk - Hard
29.07.13
2nd round
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
29.07.13
1/4
vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier6-2, 3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
29.07.13
1st round
vs. Alexandra Panova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Arantxa Rus - last matches

Poland Katowice - I. hard
06.04.14
q 2
vs. Ksenia Pervak2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.04.14
q 1
vs. Carina Witthoeft6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom Edgbaston - I. hard
31.03.14
1st round
vs. Ana Vrljic2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Campinas - Clay
03.03.14
1st round
vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Florianopolis - Hard
22.02.14
q 1
vs. Danka Kovinic6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Rio de - Clay
15.02.14
q 1
vs. Melanie Klaffner6-71, 6-76 lostmatch details
Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
10.02.14
1st round
vs. Eduarda Piai1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Sunderland - I. hard
20.01.14
1st round
vs. Agnes Bukta1-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
09.01.14
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Bychkova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Brisbane - Hard
28.12.13
q 2
vs. Alla Kudryavtseva6-76, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.12.13
q 1
vs. Misaki Doi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei WTA - I. hard
03.11.13
qual.
vs. Lesley Kerkhove4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.11.13
q 1
vs. Xinyun Han6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Hard
28.10.13
2nd round
vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu4-6, 6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
28.10.13
1st round
vs. Katherine Ip6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
28.10.13
1/4
vs. Paula Kania5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain Sant Cugat - Clay
07.10.13
2nd round
vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
07.10.13
fin
vs. Alberta Brianti6-4, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
07.10.13
1/4
vs. Teliana Pereira6-2, 2-6, 7-5 winmatch details
07.10.13
1st round
vs. Anastasia Rudakova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.10.13
1/2
vs. Sophia Kovalets7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Vallduxo - Clay
30.09.13
1st round
vs. Olga Saez Larra6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
30.09.13
1/2
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo1-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retiredwinmatch details
30.09.13
2nd round
vs. Justine Ozga6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
30.09.13
fin
vs. Alize Lim6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.09.13
1/4
vs. Paula Badosa6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Seville - Clay
23.09.13
1st round
vs. Myrtille Georges6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
23.09.13
2nd round
vs. Tatiana Bua6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
23.09.13
1/2
vs. Florencia Molinero5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.09.13
1/4
vs. Bernarda Pera6-0, 6-3 winmatch details