Turkey
21.04.01, 22 years
21.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ekin Ercetin vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - H2H matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Ekin Ercetin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ekin Ercetin form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Ekin Ercetin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Biagianti | - | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Marina Kachar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vukota | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Irem Kaftan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.16 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-3, - Ekin Ercetin - retired | match details | |
Manisa - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 3-0, Zeynep Cakirer - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Marcela Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |