MATCH
20.11.20 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Haabneeme | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Elena Malygina | |
1st SERVE % | 44/67 (66%) | 38/51 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 9/13 (69%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 28/67 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/118 (55%) | 53/118 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Elena Malygina - H2H matches
20.11.20 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Haabneeme | I. hard |
13.08.19 | 1st round | Elena Malygina | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
22.08.18 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Elena Malygina | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Elena Malygina form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |