INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - H2H matches
05.09.22 | qual. | Eva Vedder | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | Bari | Clay |
07.12.18 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Eva Vedder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
22.11.18 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Eva Vedder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |