MATCH
17.11.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Haabneeme | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Lissi Kubre | |
1st SERVE % | 24/42 (57%) | 34/47 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
11.10.02, 21 years
11.10.02, 21 years
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Lissi Kubre - H2H matches
17.11.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Lissi Kubre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Haabneeme | I. hard |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Lissi Kubre form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Lissi Kubre - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 2-3, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Victoria Chramcova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-5, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-3, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 1-4, Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Gorlats | 1-6, 6-3, Valeria Gorlats - retired | match details |