Italy
17.09.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
31.12.00, 23 years
644 63
30.761 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mariagiovanna Nanti vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko - H2H matches
Mariagiovanna Nanti form & Ekaterina Ovcharenko form
Mariagiovanna Nanti - last matches
Obidos - Carpet |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Zum Felde | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Charlene Mueller | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-64, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Cordenons - Clay |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Bianca Bevione | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Valentine Bacher | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Trashchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Trieste - Clay |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zoel Kastelic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Schoonhoven - Clay |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Lisbon - Hard |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Dominique Wahl | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Madrid - Clay |
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Natalia Serrano Garcia | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bol - Clay |
08.09.14 q 1 | vs. Klara Mrcela | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bol - Clay |
01.09.14 q 1 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Civitavecchia - Clay |
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Flavia Porru | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
05.08.13 q 1 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Rovereto - Clay |
29.07.13 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mariotto | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Ekaterina Ovcharenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-71, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-4, 7-610 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Mailina Nedderhut | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |