MATCH
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Svetlana Iansitova | 6-0, 6-4 | Tampere | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Shalimova | Svetlana Iansitova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-0 | |
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Svetlana Iansitova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.06.00, 23 years
14.06.00, 23 years
Ekaterina Shalimova vs. Svetlana Iansitova - H2H matches
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Shalimova | Svetlana Iansitova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Tampere | Clay |
Ekaterina Shalimova form & Svetlana Iansitova form
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Svetlana Iansitova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lara Panfilov | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Maria Bianca Andrei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Destinee Martins | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yara Abed | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kazantseva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Demel | 3-6, 1-4, - Svetlana Iansitova - retired | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |