INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Vrljic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - H2H matches
23.10.17 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Ana Vrljic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
20.12.16 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Ana Vrljic form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Ana Vrljic - last matches
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Selin Ovunc | 6-4, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mae Mccutcheon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 4-3, Basak Eraydin - retired | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-75, 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |