MATCH
15.07.17 | 1/2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatia Mikadze | 6-4, 6-1 | Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatia Mikadze | |
1st SERVE % | 44/53 (83%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Tatia Mikadze - H2H matches
15.07.17 | 1/2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatia Mikadze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
31.08.16 | 2nd round | Tatia Mikadze | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 3-0, Tatia Mikadze - retired | match details | Batumi | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Tatia Mikadze form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tatia Mikadze - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 4-6, 0-2, - Tatia Mikadze - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.07.17 1/2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Marinina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 3-0, Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Polina Novoselova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 2nd round | vs. Karolina Cechova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.11 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.11 1/2 | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.11 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Natia Gegia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.11 2nd round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 q 1 | vs. Yana Sluzhiteleva | 3-1, Yana Sluzhiteleva - retired | match details | |
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.11 qual. | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.11 1/2 | vs. Polina Monova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |