MATCH
11.07.11 | qual. | Elena Bovina | Alize Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | Palermo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Bovina | Alize Lim | |
1st SERVE % | 43/61 (70%) | 40/67 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 27/61 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Bovina vs. Alize Lim - H2H matches
10.10.11 | 2nd round | Elena Bovina | Alize Lim | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Troy | Hard |
11.07.11 | qual. | Elena Bovina | Alize Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Elena Bovina form & Alize Lim form
Elena Bovina - last matches
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Montez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Patty Schnyder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-77, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Theresa Papikian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Naomi Cheong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-73, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |