MATCH
10.04.10 | q 1 | Elena Chalova | Julia Boserup | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Chalova | Julia Boserup | |
1st SERVE % | 59/93 (63%) | 59/103 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 32/59 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 23/44 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/103 (47%) | 42/93 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/196 (51%) | 97/196 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Chalova vs. Julia Boserup - H2H matches
10.04.10 | q 1 | Elena Chalova | Julia Boserup | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Elena Chalova form & Julia Boserup form
Elena Chalova - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
07.02.11 1st round | vs. Justine Ozga | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.10 1/4 | vs. Julia Babilon | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.10 1st round | vs. Viktoria Yemialyanava | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.10 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.10 q 1 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 1-6, 0-1, - Elena Chalova - retired | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.09.10 2nd round | vs. Heini Salonen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.10 1/4 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Margit Ruutel | 6-1, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.10 q 2 | vs. Florencia Molinero | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.10 q 1 | vs. Tomoko Yonemura | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Tallinn - Hard | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.10 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.10 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - Clay | ||||
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Eva Birnerova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.10 q 1 | vs. Nina Bratchikova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.10 1/4 | vs. Sarah Gronert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.10 2nd round | vs. Korina Perkovic | 7-62, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.10 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.10 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Pervak | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Tiro - Clay | ||||
31.05.10 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.10 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.10 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Lopes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
10.05.10 1/4 | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.10 2nd round | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.10 1st round | vs. Laura Thorpe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Boserup - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.18 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.18 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-77, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Irina Falconi | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.17 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Southsea - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-71, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |