INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patty Schnyder vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - H2H matches
28.04.17 | 1/4 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Patty Schnyder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Patty Schnyder form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Patty Schnyder - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Martina Hingis | 3-43, 1-4 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Sharapova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.08.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 | vs. Simona Halep | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 1/2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.18 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-69, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |