INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mayar Sherif vs. Eleni Kordolaimi - H2H matches
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Eleni Kordolaimi | Mayar Sherif | 7-5, Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
30.07.17 | fin | Eleni Kordolaimi | Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Mayar Sherif form & Eleni Kordolaimi form
Mayar Sherif - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-2, - Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-711, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |