MATCH
22.06.16 | 2nd round | Eleonore Barrere | Man Ying Maggie Ng | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | Grand Baie | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eleonore Barrere | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
1st SERVE % | 55/90 (61%) | 49/101 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 30/49 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 20/52 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/101 (50%) | 40/90 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/191 (53%) | 90/191 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 17 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eleonore Barrere vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng - H2H matches
22.06.16 | 2nd round | Eleonore Barrere | Man Ying Maggie Ng | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Grand Baie | Hard |
Eleonore Barrere form & Man Ying Maggie Ng form
Eleonore Barrere - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Victoire De Samucewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Marie Mattel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-4, - Eleonore Barrere - retired | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Daniela Nicoara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Grand Baie - Hard | ||||
24.06.16 1/4 | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.16 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Grand Baie - Hard | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-79 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Sandra Andriamarosoa | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
La Reunion - Hard | ||||
10.06.16 1/4 | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Catherine Roche | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Sandra Andriamarosoa | 7-62, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Mathilde Devits | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
19.05.16 1/4 | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 2nd round | vs. Shir Azran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-73, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Mylene Halemai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Man Ying Maggie Ng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-0, Yifan Sun - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-0, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Feier Hu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanaha Ozawa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Minori Ishida | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 2-6, - Man Ying Maggie Ng - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |