MATCH
18.11.20 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Anna Morgina | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elina Avanesyan | Anna Morgina | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elina Avanesyan vs. Anna Morgina - H2H matches
18.11.20 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Anna Morgina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Elina Avanesyan form & Anna Morgina form
Elina Avanesyan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-65, 0-2, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-4, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 2-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |