MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Sofia Smagina | 6-2, 6-1 | W25+H Penza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elina Avanesyan | Sofia Smagina | |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 35/50 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Sofia Smagina | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.01.97, 27 years
14.01.97, 27 years
Elina Avanesyan vs. Sofia Smagina - H2H matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Sofia Smagina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Penza | Hard |
Elina Avanesyan form & Sofia Smagina form
Elina Avanesyan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-65, 0-2, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-4, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 2-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Sofia Smagina - last matches
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Annika Berrendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yvette Erika Krauss | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Jiahui Chen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yueliang Cao | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tingting Pei | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Ambre Boccard | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Arina Taluenko | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Paulina Lewandowska | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Anna Shkudun | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |