MATCH
14.05.16 | q 1 | Elitsa Kostova | Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-2 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elitsa Kostova | Lena Papadakis | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 28/54 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elitsa Kostova vs. Lena Papadakis - H2H matches
14.05.16 | q 1 | Elitsa Kostova | Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
Elitsa Kostova form & Lena Papadakis form
Elitsa Kostova - last matches
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-64, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |