MATCH
24.03.16 | 2nd round | Elyne Boeykens | Justyna Jegiolka | 6-1, 6-2 | Le Havre | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elyne Boeykens | Justyna Jegiolka | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elyne Boeykens vs. Justyna Jegiolka - H2H matches
24.03.16 | 2nd round | Elyne Boeykens | Justyna Jegiolka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Le Havre | Clay |
08.08.11 | 1st round | Justyna Jegiolka | Elyne Boeykens | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
Elyne Boeykens form & Justyna Jegiolka form
Elyne Boeykens - last matches
Vinaros - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 1/4 | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
23.06.17 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Justyna Jegiolka - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Sella | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sofiya Kuzina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Sinead Lohan | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Sinead Lohan | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Patricia Cyranowski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kowall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 4-6, 1-1, - Justyna Jegiolka - retired | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Alice Di Matteo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |