Australia
11.01.92, 32 years
11.01.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Elyse Edwards vs. Tenika Mcgiffin - H2H matches
19.10.15 | q 1 | Elyse Edwards | Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Elyse Edwards form & Tenika Mcgiffin form
Elyse Edwards - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 qual. | vs. Yuenu Li | 7-5, 0-6, - Elyse Edwards - retired | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amber Marshall | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Helen Abigail Altick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Kirijana Petreski | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Clare - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Yanin Wisitwarapron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tweed Heads - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, - Elyse Edwards - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Yan-Tung Ki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Xue Zhang | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Madison Bishop | Madison Bishop - walk over | match details | |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Aneta Miksovska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cvackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 q 2 | vs. Diana Cabrera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Wiktoria Nosek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Port Pirie - Hard | ||||
02.03.15 q 1 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.03.15 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
20.02.12 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tenika Mcgiffin - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimiko Cooper | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Simmons | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Maia Stallworthy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 2 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |