MATCH
19.08.19 | qual. | Emiliana Arango | Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Guayaquil | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emiliana Arango | Alexandra Riley | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0 | ||
Emiliana Arango | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0 | ||
Emiliana Arango | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Emiliana Arango | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emiliana Arango vs. Alexandra Riley - H2H matches
19.08.19 | qual. | Emiliana Arango | Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Guayaquil | Clay |
Emiliana Arango form & Alexandra Riley form
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |