Emilie Francati vs. Louise Brunskog 16.05.2018

Emilie Francati vs. Louise Brunskog 16.05.2018 - Gothenburg - compare

MATCH

16.05.181st roundEmilie Francati Louise Brunskog 6-2, 1-0, - retired Sweden Gothenburg Clay

MATCH STATS

Emilie FrancatiLouise Brunskog
1st SERVE %26/30 (87%)17/25 (68%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/26 (73%)6/17 (35%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON1/4 (25%)3/8 (38%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/3 (100%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON16/25 (64%)10/30 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON36/55 (65%)19/55 (35%)
DOUBLE FAULTS01
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
Emilie Francati Emilie Francati serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-1Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
1-1Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
0-0, 40-15[BP]
2-1Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Emilie Francati Emilie Francati serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-1Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
4-2Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
Emilie Francati Emilie Francati serve5-2
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30
6-2
2
Emilie Francati Emilie Francati serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
1-0Louise Brunskog Louise Brunskog serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
1-0
3
- retired

Emilie Francati
Denmark
24.07.97, 21 years




685
31
20.554 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
02.01.93, 25 years




897
14

Louise Brunskog
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Emilie Francati vs. Louise Brunskog - head to head matches

16.05.181st roundEmilie FrancatiLouise Brunskog6-2, 1-0, Louise Brunskog - retiredmatch detailsSweden Gothenburg Clay

Emilie Francati - last matches

Sweden Bastad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 6-71, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.06.18
qual.
vs. Zoe Kruger6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
24.06.18
q 1
vs. Vanessa Ersoz6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Sweden Ystad - Clay
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Andreea Rosca3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.06.18
1st round
vs. Jessie Aney6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
17.06.18
qual.
vs. Ida Jarlskog4-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Hanna Schmidt Axelsson6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Sweden Gothenburg - Clay
18.05.18
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-72, 7-5, 6-79 lostmatch details
17.05.18
2nd round
vs. Sydney Berlin6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Louise Brunskog6-2, 1-0, Louise Brunskog - retiredwinmatch details
Tunisia Tunis - Clay
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Jessica Ho1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Clay
28.03.18
1st round
vs. Monika Kilnarova2-6, 6-78 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Clay
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Julia Stamatova4-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
28.02.18
1st round
vs. Angelina Gabueva5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Loughborough - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart6-3, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.02.18
qual.
vs. Ana Vrljic7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
05.02.18
q 1
vs. Anna Loughlan4-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard
23.01.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Marta Lesniak5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Manon Arcangioli2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.12.17
1/4
vs. Katerina Vankova4-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lena Rueffer6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Jana Jablonovska7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
01.11.17
1st round
vs. Victoria Muntean2-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
29.10.17
fin
vs. Sandra Samir3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.10.17
1/2
vs. Jule Niemeier2-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
27.10.17
1/4
vs. Nastja Kolar6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
26.10.17
2nd round
vs. Eva Siska6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
25.10.17
1st round
vs. Elena De Santis6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
21.10.17
1/2
vs. Anastasia Pribylova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Louise Brunskog - last matches

Sweden Ystad - Clay
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Anastasia Kulikova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Gothenburg - Clay
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Emilie Francati2-6, 0-1, - Louise Brunskog - retiredlostmatch details
14.05.18
qual.
vs. Jennifer Jussi6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
14.05.18
q 1
vs. Vanessa Ersoz6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Karlskrona - Clay
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Julita Saner7-5, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.05.18
qual.
vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen6-73, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
06.05.18
q 1
vs. Mathilda Malm6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
01.11.17
1st round
vs. Julia Lovqvist2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.10.17
q 1
vs. Wilma Bergqvist6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
30.10.17
qual.
vs. Mariella Minetti6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
25.10.17
1st round
vs. Maria Petrovic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.10.17
qual.
vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius4-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
23.10.17
q 1
vs. Wilma Bergqvist6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
27.10.14
q 1
vs. Rebecca Poikajarvi6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
27.10.14
qual.
vs. Clara Tanielian2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
20.10.14
1st round
vs. Caroline Rohde-Moe6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.10.14
2nd round
vs. Melanie Stokke6-5, Melanie Stokke - retiredwinmatch details
20.10.14
1/4
vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad2-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Hard
13.10.14
1st round
vs. Simona Heinova3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
13.10.14
q 2
vs. Penelope Panagopoulos Penelope Panagopoulos - walk over winmatch details
13.10.14
qual.
vs. Angeliki Kairi0-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
15.09.14
1st round
vs. Ellen Allgurin0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
08.09.14
1st round
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-1, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
01.09.14
1st round
vs. Iva Mekovec4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
18.08.14
1st round
vs. Irina Fetecau1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
12.05.14
1st round
vs. Ida Jarlskog3-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
28.10.13
1st round
vs. Valeria Prosperi4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
21.10.13
1st round
vs. Pauline Payet3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
14.10.13
1st round
vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf6-1, 4-6, 7-65 winmatch details
14.10.13
2nd round
vs. Petra Uberalova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<