INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Appleton vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - H2H matches
09.04.18 | q 2 | Emily Appleton | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Emily Appleton form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |