INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manon Arcangioli vs. Emily Arbuthnott - H2H matches
08.09.17 | 1/4 | Emily Arbuthnott | Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
16.02.16 | 1st round | Manon Arcangioli | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Manon Arcangioli form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Manon Arcangioli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 7-5, 2-1, Anastasia Safta - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Meline Chaumeil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, - Manon Arcangioli - retired | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Salma Djoubri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-5, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |