MATCH
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Emma Davis | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emma Davis | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 58/78 (74%) | 40/83 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/58 (60%) | 16/40 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 26/43 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/83 (49%) | 35/78 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/161 (52%) | 77/161 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emma Davis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emma Davis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Emma Davis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Emma Davis | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Emma Davis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emma Davis | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emma Davis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Emma Davis | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Amy Zhu | |
2-6 |
3 | ||
Emma Davis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Emma Davis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Emma Davis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Emma Davis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Emma Davis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Davis vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Emma Davis | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Emma Davis | Amy Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Norman | I. hard |
Emma Davis form & Amy Zhu form
Emma Davis - last matches
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Kent | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-69, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Loes Ebeling Koning | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |