INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuriko Miyazaki vs. Emma Flood - H2H matches
29.09.14 | 1st round | Yuriko Miyazaki | Emma Flood | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hilton Head | Clay |
Yuriko Miyazaki form & Emma Flood form
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details |
Emma Flood - last matches
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 0-1, - Emma Flood - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.02.16 1st round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.15 1/4 | vs. Emma Laine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 2nd round | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-2, Ulrikke Eikeri - retired | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 fin | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 1-6, 0-3, - Emma Flood - retired | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
27.07.15 1/4 | vs. India Maggen | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Melis Bayraktaroglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamari Chalaganidze | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.15 1/4 | vs. Anita Wagner | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Petra Rampre | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |