MATCH
11.05.18 | 1/4 | En Shuo Liang | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
En Shuo Liang | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 56/89 (63%) | 33/66 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 23/33 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 39/89 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/155 (52%) | 74/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-15[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
1-1 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
En Shuo Liang vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee - H2H matches
02.06.23 | 1/4 | En Shuo Liang | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
11.05.18 | 1/4 | En Shuo Liang | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
En Shuo Liang form & Ya-Hsuan Lee form
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |