MATCH
16.03.16 | 2nd round | Eri Hozumi | Lisa Whybourn | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eri Hozumi | Lisa Whybourn | |
1st SERVE % | 65/100 (65%) | 59/99 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/65 (63%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 12/40 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/99 (49%) | 43/100 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/199 (53%) | 93/199 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Hozumi vs. Lisa Whybourn - H2H matches
16.03.16 | 2nd round | Eri Hozumi | Lisa Whybourn | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Canberra | Clay |
Eri Hozumi form & Lisa Whybourn form
Eri Hozumi - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Alame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lisa Whybourn - last matches
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
31.05.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |